A Nov. 29 story, Weak Dollar Helping U.S. Software Firms, incorrectly stated that Business Objects (BOBJ:Nasdaq) is hurt by the falling dollar because it reports earnings in euros. In fact, Business Objects reports earnings and revenue in dollars. TheStreet.com regrets the error. ( Corrected Nov. 30)

Due to an editing error, a Nov. 29 column by James J. Cramer, Selloff Makes for a Buying Moment, incorrectly stated that he was long Kellogg (K:NYSE) at the time of publication. In fact, Cramer did not have any position in Kellogg. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 29)

A Nov. 26 David Merkel column, The Biggest Asset Class You Never Heard Of, did not disclose that Merkel was long MetLife (MET:NYSE) at the time of publication. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 29)

A Nov. 23 story, Goldman Slaps $215 Tag on Google, misstated the price target analyst Anthony Noto placed on Google (GOOG:Nasdaq). It was $215, not $225. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 24)

A Nov. 18 story, Travelzoo CEO Takes Profit, misidentified the beneficiary of an options exercise and stock sale by Travelzoo (TZOO:Nasdaq) CEO Ralph Bartel. While the stock acquired and sold was Bartel's, the transaction's profit was pledged to Wedbush Morgan under an agreement struck when the bank helped Bartel sell a 402,000-share secondary offering in October 2003. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 18)

Due to an editing error, a Nov. 17 column by James J. Cramer, Do-It-Yourself Stores Tell Economy's Story, failed to disclose that he was long Fortune Brands (FO:NYSE) at the time of publication. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 18)

A Nov. 12 column by Jon Markman, Book These Values, failed to disclose that he was long Computer Network Technology (CMNT:Nasdaq) at the time of publication. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 15)

Due to an editing error, a Nov. 8 column by James J. Cramer, Revenge of a 'Bubble Head', failed to disclose that he was long Yahoo! (YHOO:Nasdaq) at time of publication. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 8)

A Nov. 4 James J. Cramer column, Has the New Market Left You Behind?, incorrectly listed the exchange for Ultra Petroleum (UPL:Amex) as the New York Stock Exchange. Shares of UPL trade on the American Stock Exchange. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 8)

An Oct. 27 James J. Cramer column, Don't Outthink the Year's Best Week, contained a table that had incorrect data. The corrected table appears below. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 4)

A Nov. 4 story, Gap Sees Higher Profit, incorrectly said Gap (GPS:NYSE) saw same-store sales rising slightly below 7% at Anthropologie. In fact, Gap doesn't own Anthropologie ( Urban Outfitters (URBN:Nasdaq) does). The same-store sales figure should have referred to Gap's Old Navy chain. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 4)

A Nov. 3 story, Time Warner Plans Restatement, incorrectly suggested that an accounting issuerelated to Time Warner's (TWX:NYSE) consolidation of results for AOL Europe had hung over the company's stock price for several quarters. In fact, this particular issue first arose in June 2004. TheStreet.com regrets theerror. (Corrected Nov. 3)

A Nov. 2 story, Travelzoo Continues to Defy Logic, incorrectly reported that the addition of 750,000 Travelzoo (TZOO:Nasdaq) shares to the market would increase the company's float by 9%. In fact, the shares would increase the float by 39%. TheStreet.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 2)

An Oct. 29 story, Blue Nile Heads Downriver, reported figures provided by Blue Nile (NILE:Nasdaq) on its stock float and lockups. Blue Nile's current float is about 4.3 million shares; the number of shares subject to lockup agreements is a little more than three times the company's float, not 3.7 million shares and 3.5 times the float, respectively, as originally reported. The Street.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 1)

An Oct. 28 Jeff Cooper column, The Bull Could Be Ready to Barge In, mistakenly projected that the S&P 500 would reach 1160. The correct number is 1190, which was correctly used in an accompanying chart with the column. The Street.com regrets the error. (Corrected Nov. 1)